Miami-Dade County  »  10200 SW 56th St

10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Drive Estates
Parcel ID 3040290040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,291

Lot & Building Information for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,675
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 5,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,217,527.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2006 $1,000,000
06/21/2001 $404,600
11/29/1993 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2006 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed
06/21/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/2001 - R Mortgage
09/02/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
11/29/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,615
Current property tax $18,291
Market value $1,217,527
Assessed value $1,217,527

Assessment History for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,217,527 $1,217,527 16.9317 $20,615 -0.43%
2024 $1,221,503 $1,221,503 16.9487 $20,703 +3.98%
2023 $1,207,498 $1,141,577 17.0541 $19,910 +5.84%
2022 $1,208,466 $1,037,798 17.0433 $18,812 -5.02%
2021 $1,179,316 $1,089,118 17.6056 $19,807 +2.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10200 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.