Miami-Dade County  »  5626 SW 102nd Ave

5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Drive Estates
Parcel ID 3040290040020

Sales & Tax Overview for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/19/2015
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,543

Lot & Building Information for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,611
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.536
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 7,611 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2015 $2,200,000
07/17/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Release
06/19/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,170
Current property tax $28,543
Market value $1,900,000
Assessed value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 16.9317 $32,170 +1.56%
2024 $1,869,000 $1,869,000 16.9487 $31,677 -0.62%
2023 $1,869,000 $1,869,000 17.0541 $31,874 +4.77%
2022 $1,785,000 $1,785,000 17.0433 $30,422 -1.26%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 17.6056 $30,810 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,778
Median age 44.5
Average household income $122,806
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 11,354
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5626 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami.