Miami-Dade County  »  7324 SW 113th Circle Pl

7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Chestnut Ranch
Parcel ID 3040310320180

Sales & Tax Overview for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

Sale date 11/21/2017
Sale price $354,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,699

Lot & Building Information for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,743
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173?

7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,172, the tax amount paid for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173 is $7,200.

When was 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 11/21/2017 for $354,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2017 $354,900
03/25/2007 $210,000
08/22/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2050
11/21/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/21/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
02/25/2009 - R Certificate of Title
03/25/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/22/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/11/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Deed
11/17/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,201
Current property tax $4,699
Market value $538,780
Assessed value $352,172

Assessment History for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $471,817 $342,247 16.9487 $6,656 +6.09%
2023 $422,922 $332,279 17.0541 $6,274 +4.98%
2022 $395,138 $322,601 17.0433 $5,976 +8.38%
2021 $313,205 $313,205 17.6056 $5,514 -0.93%
2020 $315,227 $310,041 17.6571 $5,566 +1.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7324 Southwest 113th Circle Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.28
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.28
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.28
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.28

Nearest middle schools