Miami-Dade County  »  11326 SW 75th Ter

11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset Mansions - Sunset Garden Homes
Parcel ID 3040310330070

Sales & Tax Overview for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/21/2004
Sale price $211,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,124

Lot & Building Information for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,281
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.098
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173?

11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,767, the tax amount paid for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 is $4,713.

When was 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 06/21/2004 for $211,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2004 $211,000
11/21/2001 $137,500
08/28/1997 $110,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2035
06/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/21/2001 - R Mortgage
11/21/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/28/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,713
Current property tax $2,124
Market value $429,926
Assessed value $180,767

Assessment History for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $365,137 $175,673 16.9487 $4,228 +7.15%
2023 $325,397 $170,557 17.0541 $3,946 +6.88%
2022 $297,599 $165,590 17.0433 $3,692 +8.46%
2021 $242,540 $160,767 17.6056 $3,404 -20.75%
2020 $243,271 $158,548 17.6571 $4,295 +1.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11326 Southwest 75th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.18
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.18
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.18
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.18

Nearest middle schools