Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 88th St  »  9871 SW 88th St

9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heftler Homes
Parcel ID 3040320090100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2014
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,596

Lot & Building Information for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,786
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 3,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $528.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $905,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2014 $2,000,000
03/07/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2014 - D
04/02/2014 - R
Deed
03/07/2006 - D
03/07/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/18/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,323
Current property tax $13,596
Market value $905,000
Assessed value $905,000

Assessment History for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $905,000 $905,000 16.9487 $15,339 -0.49%
2023 $905,000 $903,034 17.0541 $15,414 +8.09%
2022 $840,000 $834,649 17.0433 $14,260 -2.99%
2021 $840,000 $831,601 17.6056 $14,700 -0.89%
2020 $840,000 $773,633 17.6571 $14,832 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9871 Southwest 88th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price