Miami-Dade County  »  8301 SW 107th Ave

Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset Park Lake Villas
Parcel ID 3040320270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $808,686

Lot & Building Information for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,190
Total sqft 350,948
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 22.42
Buildings on lot 76
Year built 1978
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1978 and has a total of 6,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,906,717, the tax amount paid for Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 is $909,685.

When was Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 last sold?

Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 05/18/1983.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 336 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Notice
08/03/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Release
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Four Quarters Habitat - Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $909,685
Current property tax $808,686
Market value $55,000,000
Assessed value $52,906,717

Assessment History for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $58,520,000 $48,097,016 16.9487 $883,994 +6.67%
2023 $56,120,000 $43,724,560 17.0541 $828,720 +14.15%
2022 $47,110,000 $39,749,600 17.0433 $725,962 +14.11%
2021 $36,136,000 $36,136,000 17.6056 $636,196 +5.17%
2020 $34,258,000 $34,258,000 17.6571 $604,897 +6.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Four Quarters Habitat - 8301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.