Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 128th Ave  »  400 NW 128th Ave

400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010010360

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/10/2020
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,843

Lot & Building Information for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,568
Total sqft 6,180
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 0.994
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 has a total of 5,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182?

400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,767,854.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2020 $690,000
04/18/2013 $210,000
12/20/2004 $759,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Notice
01/10/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deed
03/22/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Affidavit
04/18/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Deed
12/20/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed
12/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/13/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,336
Current property tax $15,843
Market value $1,767,854
Assessed value $933,152

Assessment History for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,767,854 $933,152 16.9317 $21,336 +15.87%
2024 $1,459,494 $848,436 16.9487 $18,414 +14.93%
2023 $1,199,242 $771,422 17.0541 $16,022 +9.05%
2022 $1,117,032 $701,409 17.0433 $14,693 +13.62%
2021 $880,862 $637,761 17.6056 $12,932 -17.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,512
Median age 46.9
Average household income $119,066
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 4,175
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 400 Northwest 128th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price