Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 2nd St  »  12841 NW 2nd St

12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010010372

Sales & Tax Overview for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,564

Lot & Building Information for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,744
Total sqft 3,572
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.819
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182?

12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,713, the tax amount paid for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 is $13,272.

When was 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 09/16/2010 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2010 $10
04/29/1998 $197,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/30/2000 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/10/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/24/1988 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
06/26/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,273
Current property tax $5,564
Market value $1,364,889
Assessed value $409,713

Assessment History for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,111,569 $398,167 16.9487 $11,458 +33.68%
2023 $826,955 $292,774 17.0541 $8,571 +7.58%
2022 $758,204 $284,247 17.0433 $7,967 +9.94%
2021 $616,754 $275,968 17.6056 $7,247 -33.67%
2020 $618,786 $272,158 17.6571 $10,926 +5.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12841 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.52
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.52
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.62
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.62
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.41