Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 122nd Ave  »  750 SW 122nd Ave

750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010011320

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/04/2024
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,620

Lot & Building Information for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 1.107

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184?

The current market value is $1,106,305.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2024 $915,000
10/13/2010 $10
08/22/2003 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2026 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/17/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
10/09/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
09/04/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 08/30/2029
09/04/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Deed
08/09/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Agreement
10/15/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Agreement
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
10/13/2010 - D
10/13/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,732
Current property tax $16,620
Market value $1,106,305
Assessed value $1,106,305

Assessment History for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $780,921 $715,844 16.9487 $12,562 +13.19%
2023 $650,768 $650,768 17.0541 $11,098 +55.90%
2022 $563,998 $325,491 17.0433 $7,119 +9.86%
2021 $477,230 $295,901 17.6056 $6,480 -23.10%
2020 $477,230 $269,001 17.6571 $8,426 +9.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Adventist School Academy Learning Center NR Private PK-5 124 0.14
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.20
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.32

Nearest middle schools