Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  Tamiami Trl  »  14300 Tamiami Trl

14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Alco Estates
Parcel ID 3049030020190

Sales & Tax Overview for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Sale date 05/22/2013
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,338

Lot & Building Information for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Building sqft 5,512
Building class Store
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

• • Improvements for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184 has a total of 5,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $507.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184?

14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,503,688.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2013 $2,800,000
11/15/2006 $100
12/21/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed
11/15/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/21/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/28/2000 - D
12/19/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/25/1995 - R Mortgage
08/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,276
Current property tax $49,338
Market value $3,503,688
Assessed value $3,110,716

Assessment History for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,503,688 $3,110,716 16.9317 $55,276 +5.43%
2024 $3,509,145 $2,827,924 16.9487 $52,427 +19.58%
2023 $2,570,840 $2,570,840 17.0541 $43,843 -0.14%
2022 $2,576,006 $2,576,006 17.0433 $43,904 -1.72%
2021 $2,537,320 $2,537,320 17.6056 $44,671 -0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,859
Median age 45.9
Average household income $105,804
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 6,717
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14300 Tamiami Trl, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price