Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 4th St  »  11891 SW 4th St

11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010020841

Sales & Tax Overview for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2003
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,041

Lot & Building Information for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,978
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.187
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184?

11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,800, the tax amount paid for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 is $6,760.

When was 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 09/29/2003 for $84,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2003 $84,000
04/18/1997 $127,000
06/04/1993 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
09/29/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/18/1997 - R Mortgage
04/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/04/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,760
Current property tax $3,041
Market value $643,774
Assessed value $241,800

Assessment History for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,774 $241,800 16.9317 $6,760 -1.44%
2024 $670,705 $234,986 16.9487 $6,859 +14.36%
2023 $542,730 $228,142 17.0541 $5,998 +11.49%
2022 $465,071 $221,498 17.0433 $5,380 +7.69%
2021 $387,652 $215,047 17.6056 $4,996 -27.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11891 Southwest 4th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.18
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.28
The Adventist School Academy Learning Center NR Private PK-5 124 0.47

Nearest middle schools