Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  Walsh Blvd  »  11861 Walsh Blvd

11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010020852

Sales & Tax Overview for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 11/06/1995
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,425

Lot & Building Information for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 1,791
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184?

11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,198, the tax amount paid for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 is $4,408.

When was 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 11/06/1995 for $105,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/1995 $105,000
09/16/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/16/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/16/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/26/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,409
Current property tax $1,425
Market value $456,286
Assessed value $134,198

Assessment History for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,020 $130,416 16.9487 $4,439 +17.70%
2023 $367,291 $126,618 17.0541 $3,772 +14.65%
2022 $304,223 $122,931 17.0433 $3,290 +6.57%
2021 $260,033 $119,351 17.6056 $3,087 -33.01%
2020 $260,990 $117,704 17.6571 $4,608 -0.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.19
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
The Adventist School Academy Learning Center NR Private PK-5 124 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Paul W. Bell Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.26
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.65
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.87
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 0.99
Gettysburg Academy of Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.99

Nearest high schools

Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.29
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.65
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.87
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 0.99
Gettysburg Academy of Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.99

Neighbors for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11861 Walsh Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11801 SW 4th Ter, Miami 2,445 01/05/2018 $80,000
341 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,610 11/24/2004 $100
331 SW 119th Ave, Miami 1,688 12/21/1988
321 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,143 12/22/2022 $10
11881 SW 4th St, Miami 2,328 07/24/2024 $10
11870 SW 3rd St, Miami 2,082 03/08/2005 $100
11890 SW 3rd St, Miami 1,792 01/05/2021 $10
11851 Walsh Blvd, Miami 1,712 07/15/2011 $65,000
11821 SW 4th Ter, Miami 2,552 02/13/2025 $615,000
11871 SW 4th St, Miami 2,152 08/17/2022 $10
11831 Walsh Blvd, Miami 1,078
340 SW 118th Ave, Miami 1,158 09/10/2002 $10
450 SW 118th Ave, Miami 1,950 03/30/2020 $380,000
320 SW 118th Ave, Miami 1,868 06/18/2019 $10
11841 SW 4th St, Miami 1,760 01/31/2012 $10
11891 SW 4th St, Miami 2,978 09/29/2003 $84,000
11860 SW 3rd St, Miami 1,802 02/11/2019 $10
400 SW 118th Ave, Miami 1,735 06/19/2014 $168,000
11831 SW 4th Ter, Miami 1,067
11850 SW 3rd St, Miami 1,920 10/11/1994 $107,000