Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 8th St  »  12450 SW 8th St

12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010290050

Sales & Tax Overview for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,122

Lot & Building Information for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,731
Building class Store
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 has a total of 6,731 square feet and a current price per square foot of $490.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184?

12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,871,954.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2025 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed
11/06/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,695
Current property tax $28,122
Market value $1,871,954
Assessed value $1,871,954

Assessment History for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,871,954 $1,871,954 16.9317 $31,695 +8.12%
2024 $1,729,599 $1,729,599 16.9487 $29,314 +8.42%
2023 $1,585,479 $1,585,479 17.0541 $27,039 -0.58%
2022 $1,595,769 $1,595,769 17.0433 $27,197 +0.06%
2021 $1,543,927 $1,543,927 17.6056 $27,182 -0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,859
Median age 45.9
Average household income $105,804
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 6,717
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12450 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price