Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW Flagler Ter  »  12210 SW Flagler Ter

12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010320040

Sales & Tax Overview for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/08/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $12,442

Lot & Building Information for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,326
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184?

12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $828,207, the tax amount paid for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 is $14,022.

When was 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 12/08/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2025 $10

Title Documents for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2025 - D
12/12/2025 - R
Deed
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/20/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,023
Current property tax $12,442
Market value $828,207
Assessed value $828,207

Assessment History for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $779,595 $315,030 16.9487 $8,406 +8.62%
2023 $682,531 $305,855 17.0541 $7,739 +5.42%
2022 $643,110 $296,947 17.0433 $7,342 +14.20%
2021 $481,351 $288,299 17.6056 $6,429 -24.67%
2020 $483,316 $284,319 17.6571 $8,534 +0.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12210 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.24
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.35
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.35
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools