Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 8th St  »  13900 SW 8th St

13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Farms - Nomar Estates
Parcel ID 3049030020130

Sales & Tax Overview for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2009
Sale price $5,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,510

Lot & Building Information for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,761
Total sqft 6,553
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.915
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 has a total of 5,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $989.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184?

13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,944,242.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2009 $5,700,000

Title Documents for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
01/25/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/06/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,607
Current property tax $26,510
Market value $1,944,242
Assessed value $1,622,661

Assessment History for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,949,364 $1,475,147 16.9487 $28,133 +11.91%
2023 $1,534,725 $1,434,838 17.0541 $25,139 +0.85%
2022 $1,594,396 $1,379,400 17.0433 $24,926 -8.62%
2021 $1,554,507 $1,546,022 17.6056 $27,278 -0.94%
2020 $1,559,469 $1,546,022 17.6571 $27,536 +0.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,618
Median age 45
Average household income $99,772
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 6,500
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13900 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price