Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 20th St  »  15094 SW 20th St

15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049090071140

Sales & Tax Overview for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2016
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,678

Lot & Building Information for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,713
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185?

15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,713 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,868, the tax amount paid for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185 is $10,055.

When was 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 05/31/2016 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2016 $400,000
04/07/2005 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2016 - D
05/31/2016 - R
Deed
04/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,055
Current property tax $6,678
Market value $764,645
Assessed value $483,868

Assessment History for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $737,732 $470,232 16.9487 $9,736 +4.46%
2023 $685,628 $456,536 17.0541 $9,320 +6.37%
2022 $626,638 $443,239 17.0433 $8,763 +12.44%
2021 $461,327 $430,330 17.6056 $7,793 -0.49%
2020 $443,505 $424,389 17.6571 $7,831 +6.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.47
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.47
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.55
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.55
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.26
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.47
Pinecrest Glades Preparatory Academy Middle High School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.83
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.00
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 1.06

Nearest high schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.26
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.00
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 1.17
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 1.34

Neighbors for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15094 Southwest 20th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15095 SW 20th Ln, Miami 4,252 03/11/2014 $10
15145 SW 20th Ln, Miami 2,898 06/29/2016 $365,000
15051 SW 18th Ter, Miami 4,252 10/23/2024 $440,000
15083 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,814 11/09/2004 $323,990
15115 SW 20th Ln, Miami 2,898 10/23/2012 $10
15135 SW 20th Ln, Miami 3,905 07/18/2025 $10
15155 SW 20th Ln, Miami 4,153 05/22/2020 $513,000
15104 SW 20th St, Miami 4,252 05/23/2005 $440,990
15124 SW 20th St, Miami 2,898 08/18/2023 $10
15074 SW 20th St, Miami 4,252 08/23/2024 $10
15075 SW 20th Ln, Miami 4,252 07/18/2024 $850,000
15165 SW 20th Ln, Miami 3,905 01/29/2020 $513,000
15144 SW 20th St, Miami 3,713 01/13/2012 $292,000
15059 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,898 05/13/2016 $365,000
15067 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,898 02/11/2005 $308,000
15105 SW 20th Ln, Miami 4,252 06/16/2004 $379,990
15164 SW 20th St, Miami 4,252 06/21/2004 $369,990
15125 SW 20th Ln, Miami 2,814 03/02/2005 $330,000
15184 SW 20th St, Miami 4,252 12/20/2017 $10
15075 SW 18th Ter, Miami 4,252 11/15/2011 $10