Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 20th Ln  »  15155 SW 20th Ln

15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049090071230

Sales & Tax Overview for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $513,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,533

Lot & Building Information for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 4,153
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185?

15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,971, the tax amount paid for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185 is $11,886.

When was 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 05/22/2020 for $513,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $513,000
06/02/2010 $245,000
05/10/2005 $401,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Security Instrument
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Deed
06/02/2010 - D
06/02/2010 - R
Deed
12/16/2009 - R Certificate of Title
10/16/2008 - R Certificate of Title
05/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,886
Current property tax $9,533
Market value $745,546
Assessed value $673,971

Assessment History for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $716,814 $654,977 16.9487 $11,509 +4.24%
2023 $665,184 $635,900 17.0541 $11,041 +4.93%
2022 $617,379 $617,379 17.0433 $10,522 +33.61%
2021 $447,287 $447,287 17.6056 $7,875 +4.03%
2020 $428,730 $340,115 17.6571 $7,570 +7.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15155 Southwest 20th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.46
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.48
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.58
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.58
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.24