Miami-Dade County  »  1624 SW 138th CT

1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Valentina Estates - Miche Gardens
Parcel ID 3049100050500

Sales & Tax Overview for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,124

Lot & Building Information for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,564
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175?

1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,298, the tax amount paid for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $5,281.

When was 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 07/13/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2017 $10
05/13/2014 $226,000
05/02/2007 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/25/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/05/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2041
04/30/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
08/14/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/13/2014 - D
05/13/2014 - R
Deed
06/10/2010 - D
06/10/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/31/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,281
Current property tax $3,124
Market value $412,220
Assessed value $247,298

Assessment History for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,480 $240,329 16.9487 $5,065 +3.39%
2023 $370,562 $233,330 17.0541 $4,899 +6.41%
2022 $341,964 $224,831 17.0433 $4,604 +20.36%
2021 $257,432 $190,702 17.6056 $3,825 -14.21%
2020 $252,510 $188,070 17.6571 $4,459 +3.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1624 Southwest 138th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.55
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.55
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.57
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.57
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.59