Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 147th Ave  »  3601 SW 147th Ave

3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Cres Estates - Florencia Estates
Parcel ID 3049150340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 404,425
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 43.03
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185?

3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1990 and has a total of 404,425 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,914,764, the tax amount paid for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 is $1,167,741.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,167,742
Current property tax $0
Market value $70,602,756
Assessed value $67,914,764

Assessment History for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,324,635 $61,740,695 16.9487 $1,109,698 +15.93%
2023 $56,127,905 $56,127,905 17.0541 $957,211 -1.13%
2022 $56,806,789 $56,806,789 17.0433 $968,175 +5.93%
2021 $51,913,599 $51,913,599 17.6056 $913,970 -1.43%
2020 $52,515,095 $52,515,095 17.6571 $927,264 +2.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,124
Median age 42
Average household income $122,547
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 9,064
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price