Miami-Dade County  »  3615 SW 139th Pl

3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Villas
Parcel ID 3049150350010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Sale date 12/16/1993
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,587

Lot & Building Information for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,137
Total sqft 3,237
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.196
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175?

3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,137 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,726, the tax amount paid for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175 is $8,445.

When was 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 12/16/1993 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1993 $175,000

Title Documents for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/1999 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,446
Current property tax $4,587
Market value $738,065
Assessed value $344,726

Assessment History for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $693,050 $335,011 16.9487 $8,042 +5.94%
2023 $630,397 $325,254 17.0541 $7,591 +5.84%
2022 $587,463 $315,781 17.0433 $7,172 +9.51%
2021 $470,790 $306,584 17.6056 $6,549 -19.11%
2020 $458,517 $302,352 17.6571 $8,096 +3.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3615 Southwest 139th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.39
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.39
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.43

Nearest middle schools