Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 153rd Ave  »  3460 SW 153rd Ave

3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Caribe Lakes
Parcel ID 3049160050490

Sales & Tax Overview for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,866

Lot & Building Information for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,744
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185?

3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,133, the tax amount paid for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 is $5,261.

When was 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $10
08/02/2004 $285,000
08/01/1997 $134,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/2002 - R Mortgage
05/19/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/01/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,262
Current property tax $2,866
Market value $435,962
Assessed value $230,133

Assessment History for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $439,276 $223,648 16.9487 $5,214 +2.24%
2023 $425,629 $217,134 17.0541 $5,100 +9.97%
2022 $369,311 $210,810 17.0433 $4,637 +10.17%
2021 $291,101 $204,670 17.6056 $4,209 -9.85%
2020 $264,424 $201,845 17.6571 $4,669 +2.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.65
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.70
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.83
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.83
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.52
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.65
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.69
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 0.77
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.11

Nearest high schools

Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.52
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.69
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.49
John A. Ferguson Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 4,368 1.64

Neighbors for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3460 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3420 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 1,744 06/11/1997 $130,300
3400 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 3,159 04/03/2024 $0
15342 SW 34th St, Miami 1,744 06/25/2013 $233,500
15358 SW 34th St, Miami 1,744 05/05/2016 $10
15363 SW 40th Ter, Miami 2,556 07/02/1998 $147,500
15351 SW 40th Ter, Miami 2,556 01/16/2013 $30,667
15333 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,349 09/20/2011 $153,500
3440 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 3,419 10/21/2025 $10
15310 SW 34th St, Miami 2,994 10/06/2003 $270,000
3500 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 1,744 09/20/2004
15357 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,826 03/22/2024 $10
15345 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,826 02/06/2013 $10
15318 SW 34th St, Miami 2,012 12/12/2022 $10
3480 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 2,012 10/17/2017 $315,000
15334 SW 34th St, Miami 2,012 08/21/2015
15326 SW 34th St, Miami 2,012 05/04/2005 $268,000
3530 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 2,060 05/21/2020 $350,000
15350 SW 34th St, Miami 2,994 10/01/2007 $385,000
3510 SW 153rd Ave, Miami 2,012 02/11/2025 $10
15339 SW 40th Ter, Miami 2,556 07/26/2022 $642,000