Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 32nd Ter  »  15375 SW 32nd Ter

15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Egret Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3049160150570

Sales & Tax Overview for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,357

Lot & Building Information for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,407
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.136
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185?

15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,730, the tax amount paid for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 is $8,246.

When was 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 09/08/2010 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2010 $10
07/18/2007 $65,000
11/30/2001 $159,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2010 - D
09/08/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/18/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/30/2001 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,246
Current property tax $7,357
Market value $520,070
Assessed value $465,730

Assessment History for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,987 $423,391 16.9487 $7,840 +8.14%
2023 $487,251 $384,901 17.0541 $7,250 +10.03%
2022 $444,785 $349,910 17.0433 $6,589 +17.43%
2021 $319,581 $318,100 17.6056 $5,611 +9.89%
2020 $289,182 $289,182 17.6571 $5,106 +2.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.59
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.65
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.90
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.90
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.57
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.59
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.69
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 0.87
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.23

Nearest high schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.57
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.69
Pinecrest Glades Preparatory Academy Middle High School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 1.60
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.66

Neighbors for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15375 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3202 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,400 04/28/2005 $360,000
3334 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,407 02/08/2016 $354,000
15369 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 06/20/2024 $710,000
15339 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 08/19/2002 $163,700
15327 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 12/28/2001 $120,600
3250 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 3,005 04/15/2003 $190,000
3282 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,337 09/03/2003 $175,291
3302 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,407 10/18/2002 $175,400
15351 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 02/22/2023 $425,000
15315 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 11/05/2019 $382,500
3350 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,407 08/01/2003 $190,982
15357 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 3,365 05/24/2002 $189,000
15363 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 3,506 07/31/2013
15345 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 08/13/2002 $159,200
3234 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 3,506 10/11/2022 $10
3266 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,337 01/09/2024 $570,000
15321 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 07/15/2019 $384,000
3318 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 3,364 01/24/2003 $208,900
15333 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 04/13/2016 $370,000
3218 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 3,483 10/14/2003 $195,310