Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 32nd Ter  »  15333 SW 32nd Ter

15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Egret Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3049160150640

Sales & Tax Overview for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/13/2016
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,085

Lot & Building Information for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,337
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185?

15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,285, the tax amount paid for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 is $6,467.

When was 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 04/13/2016 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2016 $370,000
10/21/2005 $365,000
11/28/2001 $158,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Security Instrument
04/13/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Deed
10/21/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/28/2001 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,468
Current property tax $4,085
Market value $491,734
Assessed value $311,285

Assessment History for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,522 $302,513 16.9487 $6,401 +4.37%
2023 $461,549 $293,702 17.0541 $6,133 +6.41%
2022 $422,316 $285,148 17.0433 $5,764 +13.97%
2021 $302,902 $276,843 17.6056 $5,057 +4.29%
2020 $274,631 $273,021 17.6571 $4,849 +2.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.54
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.59
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.84
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.84
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.54
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.54
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.66
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 0.81
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.26

Nearest high schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.54
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.66
Pinecrest Glades Preparatory Academy Middle High School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 1.60
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.65

Neighbors for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15333 Southwest 32nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15293 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 12/30/2006 $390,000
3202 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,400 04/28/2005 $360,000
15327 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 12/28/2001 $120,600
15287 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,407 03/25/2020 $410,000
15269 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 04/22/2002 $161,000
15263 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 3,305 03/04/2003 $196,600
15339 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 08/19/2002 $163,700
15369 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 06/20/2024 $710,000
15315 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 11/05/2019 $382,500
15275 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,407 11/26/2001 $167,300
15351 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 02/22/2023 $425,000
15375 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,407 09/08/2010 $10
15357 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 3,365 05/24/2002 $189,000
15281 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 12/31/2001 $158,000
15345 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,337 08/13/2002 $159,200
15363 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 3,506 07/31/2013
3234 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 3,506 10/11/2022 $10
15321 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 07/15/2019 $384,000
15257 SW 32nd Ter, Miami 2,400 09/09/2015 $10
3218 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 3,483 10/14/2003 $195,310