Miami-Dade County  »  5600 SW 118th Ave

5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Poinciana Gardens - Breckenridge Estates
Parcel ID 3049250000040

Sales & Tax Overview for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/19/2019
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,531

Lot & Building Information for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,232
Total sqft 2,093
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,922.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,176,416.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2019 $3,600,000

Title Documents for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
04/10/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Agreement
04/10/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Agreement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,039
Current property tax $10,531
Market value $2,176,416
Assessed value $544,045

Assessment History for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,176,416 $544,045 16.9317 $20,039 +13.20%
2024 $1,905,516 $495,058 16.9487 $17,702 +15.28%
2023 $1,595,916 $450,524 17.0541 $15,356 +40.46%
2022 $1,008,698 $410,039 17.0433 $10,933 +5.31%
2021 $916,895 $373,234 17.6056 $10,382 -26.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5600 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami.