Miami-Dade County  »  5950 SW 120th Ave

5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Poinciana Gardens - Breckenridge Estates
Parcel ID 3049250000100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,090

Lot & Building Information for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,945
Total sqft 9,640
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.2
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 5,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,534,897.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2024 $10
03/05/2021 $10
06/26/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/05/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/12/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
Deed
12/10/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
Deed
12/10/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/08/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/12/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,883
Current property tax $16,090
Market value $3,534,897
Assessed value $1,110,444

Assessment History for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,534,897 $1,110,444 16.9317 $34,883 +6.77%
2024 $3,256,997 $1,079,315 16.9487 $32,670 +7.35%
2023 $2,922,778 $1,048,050 17.0541 $30,432 +22.32%
2022 $2,161,090 $1,017,696 17.0433 $24,879 +10.42%
2021 $1,720,456 $988,226 17.6056 $22,531 -20.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5950 Southwest 120th Avenue, Miami.