Miami-Dade County  »  7780 SW 117th Ave

7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sharon Estates - Hidden Gardens
Parcel ID 3049360000210

Sales & Tax Overview for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/22/1992
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,827

Lot & Building Information for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 31,030
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1.585
Year built 1994
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 31,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/1992 $1,000,000
01/22/1992 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2000 - D
12/19/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/20/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
09/09/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/31/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
02/27/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/22/1992 - R Deed
01/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $93,221
Current property tax $82,827
Market value $5,600,000
Assessed value $5,445,000

Assessment History for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,600,000 $5,445,000 16.9317 $93,221 +2.31%
2024 $5,400,000 $5,360,300 16.9487 $91,112 +4.76%
2023 $5,100,000 $5,100,000 17.0541 $86,976 +0.06%
2022 $5,100,000 $5,100,000 17.0433 $86,921 -1.26%
2021 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 17.6056 $88,028 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7780 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami.