Miami-Dade County  »  11740 SW 80th St

11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kathryn Mills
Parcel ID 3049360000750

Sales & Tax Overview for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,100

Lot & Building Information for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 20,709
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 20,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183?

11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $5,000,000
10/13/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 05/04/2031
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Deed
10/13/2006 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $74,499
Current property tax $66,100
Market value $4,400,000
Assessed value $4,400,000

Assessment History for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 16.9317 $74,499 -0.10%
2024 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 16.9487 $74,574 +2.29%
2023 $4,275,000 $4,275,000 17.0541 $72,906 +4.33%
2022 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 17.0433 $69,878 +32.97%
2021 $2,985,000 $2,985,000 17.6056 $52,553 -8.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11740 Southwest 80th Street, Miami.