Miami-Dade County  »  7200 SW 117th Ave

7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Poinciana Gardens - Breckenridge Estates
Parcel ID 3049360040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/10/2004
Sale price $22,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $483,731

Lot & Building Information for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 165,048
Total sqft 175,184
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 12.407
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 165,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2004 $22,280,000
09/02/1999 $16,400,000
12/01/1994 $15,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2026 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/09/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Notice
01/05/2019 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Notice
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/10/2004 - R Deed
05/09/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/25/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/30/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $545,201
Current property tax $483,731
Market value $32,200,000
Assessed value $32,200,000

Assessment History for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,200,000 $32,200,000 16.9317 $545,201 +6.90%
2024 $30,092,000 $30,092,000 16.9487 $510,020 -0.62%
2023 $30,092,000 $30,092,000 17.0541 $513,192 +16.14%
2022 $29,887,000 $23,430,000 17.0433 $441,870 +14.08%
2021 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 17.6056 $387,323 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7200 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami.