Miami-Dade County  »  8770 Mills Dr

8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8770 Mills Drive, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kathryn Mills
Parcel ID 3049360070030

Sales & Tax Overview for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,655

Lot & Building Information for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Building sqft 3,800
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 3,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183?

8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,907,426.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $10

Title Documents for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Notice
06/10/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/03/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Easement
01/09/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/16/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deed
09/25/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/07/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,296
Current property tax $28,655
Market value $1,907,426
Assessed value $1,907,426

Assessment History for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,907,426 $1,907,426 16.9317 $32,296 -0.21%
2024 $1,913,638 $1,906,961 16.9487 $32,365 +9.47%
2023 $1,733,601 $1,733,601 17.0541 $29,565 -0.27%
2022 $1,739,313 $1,739,313 17.0433 $29,644 -0.19%
2021 $1,686,954 $1,686,954 17.6056 $29,700 +9.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8770 Mills Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price