Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 87th Ave  »  11403 SW 87th Ave

11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendal Green
Parcel ID 3050100520010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,461

Lot & Building Information for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,975
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.507
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,713, the tax amount paid for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $15,827.

When was 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 05/06/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2025 $10
01/23/2025 $10
01/08/2025 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/23/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2025 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/17/1999 - D
08/11/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/17/1999 - D
08/11/1999 - R
Deed
08/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,827
Current property tax $10,461
Market value $1,243,831
Assessed value $735,713

Assessment History for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,079,348 $714,979 16.9487 $14,524 +9.29%
2023 $910,794 $694,155 17.0541 $13,289 +4.89%
2022 $853,594 $673,937 17.0433 $12,670 +5.74%
2021 $720,367 $654,308 17.6056 $11,982 -6.40%
2020 $724,982 $645,275 17.6571 $12,801 -0.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11403 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.24
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.32
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.32
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.59
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.24