Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 87th Ave  »  11401 SW 87th Ave

11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendal Green
Parcel ID 3050100520020

Sales & Tax Overview for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/09/2002
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,798

Lot & Building Information for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,624
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.424
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1949 and has a total of 5,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,430, the tax amount paid for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $22,120.

When was 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 05/09/2002 for $625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2002 $625,000

Title Documents for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,120
Current property tax $7,798
Market value $2,467,827
Assessed value $558,430

Assessment History for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,165,972 $542,692 16.9487 $19,915 +23.67%
2023 $1,589,391 $526,886 17.0541 $16,103 +14.00%
2022 $1,332,111 $511,540 17.0433 $14,125 +8.63%
2021 $1,104,367 $496,641 17.6056 $13,003 +0.61%
2020 $731,974 $489,785 17.6571 $12,925 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11401 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.27
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.30
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.30
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.59
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.59

Nearest middle schools