Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 89th CT  »  12900 SW 89th CT

12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Kendall Industrial
Parcel ID 3050160091210

Sales & Tax Overview for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Current property tax $61,727

Lot & Building Information for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Building sqft 27,913
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.085
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

How many square feet does 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176 have?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 27,913 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,508,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Release
10/04/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/23/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,968
Current property tax $61,727
Market value $4,508,000
Assessed value $3,793,350

Assessment History for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,751,000 $3,448,500 16.9487 $60,445 -1.98%
2023 $4,359,000 $3,135,000 17.0541 $61,664 +17.06%
2022 $3,181,712 $3,033,365 17.0433 $52,676 -0.50%
2021 $3,064,005 $2,969,414 17.6056 $52,941 -2.64%
2020 $3,079,476 $2,877,922 17.6571 $54,375 +0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12900 Southwest 89th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price