Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 88th Ave  »  13305 SW 88th Ave

13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Kendall Industrial
Parcel ID 3050160220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,330

Lot & Building Information for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,840
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.304
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 7,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,865,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2023 $1,300,000
06/22/2023 $10
02/04/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Deed
02/04/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/04/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/28/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,506
Current property tax $26,330
Market value $1,865,000
Assessed value $1,663,860

Assessment History for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,865,000 $1,663,860 16.9317 $29,506 +3.26%
2024 $1,686,000 $1,686,000 16.9487 $28,576 +28.94%
2023 $2,040,000 $820,386 17.0541 $22,161 +74.35%
2022 $745,806 $745,806 17.0433 $12,711 +0.28%
2021 $719,918 $719,918 17.6056 $12,675 -0.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13305 Southwest 88th Avenue, Miami.