Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 132nd St  »  8871 SW 132nd St

8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Kendall Industrial
Parcel ID 3050160260010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/21/2017
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,595

Lot & Building Information for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,702
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 15,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176?

8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,502,527.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2017 $2,800,000
08/30/2012 $1,600,000
08/20/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed
12/09/2014 - D
12/09/2014 - R
Agreement
08/30/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed
08/20/2008 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,372
Current property tax $37,595
Market value $2,502,527
Assessed value $2,502,527

Assessment History for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,525,749 $2,525,749 16.9487 $42,808 +2.45%
2023 $2,450,220 $2,450,220 17.0541 $41,786 -1.26%
2022 $2,482,980 $2,482,980 17.0433 $42,318 +3.57%
2021 $2,320,780 $2,320,780 17.6056 $40,859 -1.12%
2020 $2,340,188 $2,340,188 17.6571 $41,321 +1.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8871 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price