Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 112th CT  »  12625 SW 112th CT

12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Shore - Mary Ann Estates
Parcel ID 3050180110190

Sales & Tax Overview for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Current property tax $10,984

Lot & Building Information for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,938
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,117, the tax amount paid for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $12,276.

When was 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold?

12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/19/1980.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/19/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,277
Current property tax $10,984
Market value $799,519
Assessed value $677,117

Assessment History for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $799,519 $677,117 16.9317 $12,277 +6.18%
2024 $786,605 $615,561 16.9487 $11,562 +6.30%
2023 $758,727 $559,601 17.0541 $10,877 +16.42%
2022 $610,848 $508,729 17.0433 $9,343 +14.75%
2021 $462,481 $462,481 17.6056 $8,142 -0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12625 Southwest 112th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.27
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.27
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.56
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.56
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.77