Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 155th St  »  10250 SW 155th St

10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Estates
Parcel ID 3050290320660

Sales & Tax Overview for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,355

Lot & Building Information for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,206
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.272
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,568, the tax amount paid for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,697.

When was 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold?

10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 03/27/1980.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2001 - D
12/29/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/03/1993 - R Mortgage
03/30/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/27/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,698
Current property tax $1,355
Market value $507,082
Assessed value $129,568

Assessment History for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $459,050 $125,917 16.9487 $4,333 +6.13%
2023 $420,548 $122,250 17.0541 $4,083 +26.93%
2022 $340,457 $93,126 17.0433 $3,217 +16.43%
2021 $257,505 $90,414 17.6056 $2,763 -35.62%
2020 $243,067 $89,166 17.6571 $4,292 +5.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.49
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.49
Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.51
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.51
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.29
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.40
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.51
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.52
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.03

Nearest high schools

BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 0.34
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.40
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.51
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.52
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.03

Neighbors for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10250 Southwest 155th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15273 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,764 05/10/2012 $130,000
10260 SW 155th St, Miami 1,194 06/08/2005 $10
15325 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 2,745 05/14/2014 $10
10299 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 2,119 09/25/2024 $530,000
10281 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,796 04/27/2012 $145,000
15303 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,560 12/11/2024 $10
10261 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,478 12/01/2006 $270,000
15440 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,821 07/13/2009 $154,000
15430 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,198 08/01/2003 $90,000
15263 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,562 05/02/2024 $525,000
15301 SW 102nd CT, Miami 1,848 08/27/2025 $10
10271 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,608 01/15/2021 $117,400
15313 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,702 08/08/2012 $111,000
15311 SW 102nd CT, Miami 1,852 12/02/2020 $220,000
10291 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 2,122 06/26/2023 $505,000
10251 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,492 07/29/2019 $315,000
15405 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 1,828 10/01/2021 $420,000
10280 SW 155th St, Miami 1,796 07/08/1997 $98,000
15415 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 1,608 03/17/2003 $155,500
15305 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 1,560 04/10/2006 $10