Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Fairway Heights Blvd  »  10261 Fairway Heights Blvd

10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Estates
Parcel ID 3050290320740

Sales & Tax Overview for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2006
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,113

Lot & Building Information for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 1,478
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157?

10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,573, the tax amount paid for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,492.

When was 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/01/2006 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2006 $270,000
01/28/1999 $79,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 06/01/2046
12/01/2006 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/28/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
04/16/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,492
Current property tax $3,113
Market value $445,204
Assessed value $246,573

Assessment History for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,204 $246,573 16.9317 $5,492 +6.06%
2024 $408,881 $239,624 16.9487 $5,179 +4.71%
2023 $378,695 $232,645 17.0541 $4,946 +8.13%
2022 $335,855 $225,869 17.0433 $4,574 +10.01%
2021 $261,658 $219,291 17.6056 $4,158 -5.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.49
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.49
Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.50
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.50
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.30
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.40
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.50
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.53
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.01

Nearest high schools

BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 0.35
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.40
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.50
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.53
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.01

Neighbors for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10261 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15300 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,560 12/03/1992 $10
15261 SW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,122 04/28/1995
15420 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,791 01/15/2016
10260 SW 155th St, Miami 1,194 06/08/2005 $10
15325 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 2,745 05/14/2014 $10
15410 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,130 07/25/2014 $169,900
10281 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,796 04/27/2012 $145,000
10299 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 2,119 09/25/2024 $530,000
15440 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,821 07/13/2009 $154,000
15430 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,198 08/01/2003 $90,000
15400 SW 102nd Pl, Miami 1,527 06/02/2021 $335,000
15251 SW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,638 09/02/1982
10250 SW 155th St, Miami 2,206 03/27/1980
15271 SW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,744 08/08/2025 $620,000
10271 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,608 01/15/2021 $117,400
10251 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 1,492 07/29/2019 $315,000
10291 Fairway Heights Blvd, Miami 2,122 06/26/2023 $505,000
15405 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 1,828 10/01/2021 $420,000
10280 SW 155th St, Miami 1,796 07/08/1997 $98,000
15415 SW 102nd Rd, Miami 1,608 03/17/2003 $155,500