Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 107th CT  »  17135 SW 107th CT

17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Southland Pines
Parcel ID 3050310190270

Sales & Tax Overview for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/12/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $9,293

Lot & Building Information for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,264
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618,586, the tax amount paid for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $10,473.

When was 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/12/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2024 $10
06/12/2024 $725,000
10/08/2014 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Deed
11/26/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/12/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
06/12/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Deed
04/04/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 04/01/2049
02/19/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Release
02/19/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Release
02/19/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Release
02/19/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,474
Current property tax $9,293
Market value $618,586
Assessed value $618,586

Assessment History for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $579,668 $326,980 16.9487 $7,210 +4.50%
2023 $539,205 $317,457 17.0541 $6,899 +6.77%
2022 $491,743 $308,211 17.0433 $6,462 +13.85%
2021 $357,424 $299,234 17.6056 $5,676 -7.34%
2020 $346,919 $295,103 17.6571 $6,126 +1.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.44
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.44
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK-1 75 0.62
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.70
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.75
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.82
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.82
Richmond Perrine Optimist NR Public 6-12 54 0.86

Nearest high schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.70
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.82
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.82
Richmond Perrine Optimist NR Public 6-12 54 0.86
Rise Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 24 0.89

Neighbors for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17135 Southwest 107th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10760 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,432 04/03/2024 $10
10771 SW 173rd St, Miami 2,405 01/12/1995 $95,500
10761 SW 173rd St, Miami 2,734 03/11/2002 $140,000
10710 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,437 10/20/2005 $10
10720 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,589 06/23/2020 $378,000
10740 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,766 10/20/1978
17125 SW 107th CT, Miami 3,140 04/29/2021 $400,000
17105 SW 107th CT, Miami 2,424 01/17/1979
17005 SW 107th CT, Miami 2,360 03/26/2015 $255,000
16905 SW 107th CT, Miami 1,483 04/01/2025 $10
16925 SW 107th CT, Miami 2,152 04/20/2020 $340,000
10730 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,484 04/06/2009 $10
10750 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,405 11/26/1980
10751 SW 173rd St, Miami 2,405 11/25/2025 $605,000
17115 SW 107th CT, Miami 1,682 04/14/2008 $10
17035 SW 107th CT, Miami 1,682 07/20/2016 $10
16915 SW 107th CT, Miami 2,259 07/21/1978
10770 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,405 08/02/2024 $10
17045 SW 107th CT, Miami 2,152 02/02/1987
17015 SW 107th CT, Miami 1,769 01/03/2001 $110,000