Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 173rd St  »  10771 SW 173rd St

10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Southland Pines
Parcel ID 3050310190350

Sales & Tax Overview for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/12/1995
Sale price $95,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,437

Lot & Building Information for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,405
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,405 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,034, the tax amount paid for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,663.

When was 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 01/12/1995 for $95,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1995 $95,500
12/29/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2046
10/10/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/07/2046
09/07/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
01/12/1995 - R Mortgage
01/12/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/29/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/04/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,663
Current property tax $1,437
Market value $493,414
Assessed value $135,034

Assessment History for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,321 $131,229 16.9487 $4,370 +5.15%
2023 $423,488 $127,407 17.0541 $4,156 +9.44%
2022 $380,108 $123,697 17.0433 $3,798 +18.46%
2021 $275,854 $120,095 17.6056 $3,206 -31.86%
2020 $266,467 $118,437 17.6571 $4,705 +1.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10771 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.41
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.41
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.70
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK-1 75 0.72

Nearest middle schools