Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  18100 S Dixie Hwy

18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Perrine Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320001463

Sales & Tax Overview for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2016
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,295

Lot & Building Information for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 19,621
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.319
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 19,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2016 $3,600,000
03/25/2004 $1,775,000
06/05/1992 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/19/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
03/25/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/15/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
05/07/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/05/1992 - R Deed
01/01/1901 - D
08/27/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,207
Current property tax $63,295
Market value $4,300,000
Assessed value $4,144,685

Assessment History for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,300,000 $4,144,685 16.9317 $71,207 +7.22%
2024 $4,154,000 $3,767,896 16.9487 $66,410 +3.33%
2023 $4,000,000 $3,619,000 17.0541 $64,271 +14.62%
2022 $3,290,000 $3,290,000 17.0433 $56,072 -1.24%
2021 $3,225,000 $3,225,000 17.6056 $56,778 +7.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18100 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price