Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 168th St  »  10190 SW 168th St

10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oakbrook - Charleston
Parcel ID 3050320010080

Sales & Tax Overview for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,108
Total sqft 21,593
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1994
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1994 and has a total of 11,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,821,773, the tax amount paid for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $47,777.

When was 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 07/08/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2019 $10
04/25/2019 $10
07/27/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Release
07/08/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,777
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,821,773
Assessed value $2,821,773

Assessment History for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,850,081 $2,850,081 16.9487 $48,305 +8.79%
2023 $2,603,517 $2,603,517 17.0541 $44,401 +5.35%
2022 $2,560,179 $2,417,948 17.0433 $42,147 +8.91%
2021 $2,198,135 $2,198,135 17.6056 $38,699 +3.88%
2020 $2,109,832 $2,109,832 17.6571 $37,254 +2.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10190 Southwest 168th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9900 SW 168th St, Miami 5,000 12/07/2018 $585,000
10180 SW 168th St, Miami 2,547 12/18/1995 $10
18250 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 4,174 08/25/1999 $115,000
18030 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 2,640 11/14/2007 $1,950,000
9700 SW 168th St, Miami 2,055 03/23/2022 $10
9920 SW 168th St, Miami 3,872 05/16/2002 $225,000
9790 SW 168th Ter, Miami 03/23/2022 $10
18040 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 2,040 11/14/2007 $1,950,000
9828 SW 168th St, Miami 16,931 06/12/2017 $1,300,000
18100 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 19,621 02/19/2016 $3,600,000
18200 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 2,204 08/19/2010 $415,000
9740 SW 168th St, Miami 968 03/23/2022 $10
16805 SW 100th Ave, Miami 4,420 05/05/1992 $250,000
9738 SW 168th Ter, Miami 2,554 11/15/2005 $815,000
18050 Homestead Ave, Miami 44,653
18300 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 14,209 11/13/2007 $3,280,000
18398 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 3,532 12/04/2013 $4,000,000
18120 SW 103rd Ave, Miami 03/17/2025 $10
16900 SW 100th Ave, Miami 9,432
9720 SW 168th St, Miami 4,869 09/14/2006 $750,000