Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 102nd Pl  »  18326 SW 102nd Pl

18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rosehaven
Parcel ID 3050320140440

Sales & Tax Overview for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Sale date 08/18/2023
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,928

Lot & Building Information for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,284
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157?

18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,834, the tax amount paid for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,093.

When was 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 08/18/2023 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2023 $480,000
11/14/2018 $225,000
11/10/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2053
08/18/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
03/16/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
06/04/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
11/14/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
11/14/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Deed
11/10/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/21/2009 - R Deed
08/08/2008 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,094
Current property tax $3,928
Market value $300,834
Assessed value $300,834

Assessment History for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $293,819 $293,819 16.9487 $4,980 +36.18%
2023 $274,303 $175,693 17.0541 $3,657 +3.10%
2022 $267,686 $170,576 17.0433 $3,547 +13.40%
2021 $195,965 $165,608 17.6056 $3,128 -6.17%
2020 $188,792 $163,322 17.6571 $3,334 +17.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18326 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.26
Robert Russa Moton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 177 0.29
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.56

Nearest middle schools