Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 183rd St  »  10200 SW 183rd St

10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rosehaven
Parcel ID 3050320150030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/13/2011
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,996

Lot & Building Information for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,883
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.663
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 6,883 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2011 $500,000

Title Documents for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2011 - D
04/13/2011 - R
Deed
12/21/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,521
Current property tax $13,996
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $798,600

Assessment History for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,069,000 $726,000 16.9487 $14,569 +4.10%
2023 $1,069,000 $660,000 17.0541 $13,996 +36.86%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 17.0433 $10,226 -3.19%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 17.6056 $10,563 -0.30%
2020 $600,000 $585,200 17.6571 $10,594 +12.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10200 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami.