Miami-Dade County  »  15050 SW 202nd Ave

15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058220001890

Sales & Tax Overview for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,951

Lot & Building Information for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,811
Total sqft 1,971
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.545
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 1,811 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,082.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $410,000
10/16/2007 $476,000
12/29/2000 $86,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
10/16/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/29/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/23/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
11/23/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
10/03/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,223
Current property tax $2,951
Market value $715,082
Assessed value $240,826

Assessment History for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $673,331 $200,150 16.9487 $6,516 -8.88%
2023 $766,663 $194,610 17.0541 $7,151 +12.00%
2022 $470,763 $314,018 17.0433 $6,385 +18.13%
2021 $310,205 $304,872 17.6056 $5,405 +1.81%
2020 $300,663 $300,663 17.6571 $5,309 -0.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,846
Median age 40
Average household income $113,836
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 17,298
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15050 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami.