Miami-Dade County  »  14451 SW 192nd Ave

14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058230000115

Sales & Tax Overview for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2002
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,708

Lot & Building Information for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,582
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 40
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 4,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,413,064.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2002 $500,000
06/02/1994 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/02/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,141
Current property tax $14,708
Market value $3,413,064
Assessed value $922,683

Assessment History for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,413,064 $922,683 16.9317 $32,141 +2.57%
2024 $3,419,530 $846,735 16.9487 $31,337 -19.75%
2023 $4,626,936 $777,692 17.0541 $39,049 +75.93%
2022 $2,234,344 $714,925 17.0433 $22,196 +39.80%
2021 $1,270,610 $657,864 17.6056 $15,877 -29.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,668
Median age 40.9
Average household income $117,366
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 17,453
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14451 Southwest 192nd Avenue, Miami.