Miami-Dade County  »  14945 SW 197th Ave

14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058230000840

Sales & Tax Overview for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/25/2025
Sale price $3,500,000
Current property tax $14,315

Lot & Building Information for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 16,177
Total sqft 17,185
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (5032)
Acreage 4.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (5032) located at 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 16,177 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,132,814.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2025 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Deed
08/29/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,328
Current property tax $14,315
Market value $1,132,814
Assessed value $952,914

Assessment History for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,119,370 $912,382 16.9487 $16,830 +0.80%
2023 $1,209,753 $829,789 17.0541 $16,697 +17.42%
2022 $960,737 $754,704 17.0433 $14,220 +13.32%
2021 $752,595 $686,445 17.6056 $12,549 -2.06%
2020 $725,683 $672,658 17.6571 $12,813 +2.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,846
Median age 40
Average household income $113,836
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 17,298
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14945 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami.