Miami-Dade County  »  14185 SW 182nd Ave

14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058240000016

Sales & Tax Overview for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2003
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,731

Lot & Building Information for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,111
Total sqft 5,986
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.78
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 5,111 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,171,880.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2003 $685,000
08/14/1997 $96,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,530
Current property tax $7,731
Market value $1,171,880
Assessed value $558,956

Assessment History for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,221,283 $495,725 16.9487 $13,192 +4.96%
2023 $1,131,762 $481,562 17.0541 $12,568 +19.72%
2022 $851,043 $467,812 17.0433 $10,498 +7.24%
2021 $709,612 $454,462 17.6056 $9,789 -16.83%
2020 $666,614 $449,264 17.6571 $11,770 +2.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,846
Median age 40
Average household income $113,836
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 17,298
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14185 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami.