Miami-Dade County  »  13850 SW 182nd Ave

13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058240000031

Sales & Tax Overview for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2015
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,104

Lot & Building Information for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 4.735

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

The current market value is $665,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2015 $275,000
05/16/2008 $10
03/06/1998 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
Deed
05/16/2008 - R Deed
03/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,943
Current property tax $8,104
Market value $665,875
Assessed value $439,479

Assessment History for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,875 $439,479 16.9317 $8,943 -2.32%
2024 $760,610 $399,527 16.9487 $9,155 +11.35%
2023 $665,944 $363,207 17.0541 $8,222 +37.77%
2022 $381,878 $330,189 17.0433 $5,968 +8.00%
2021 $334,562 $300,172 17.6056 $5,526 +8.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 2.26
Miami Baptist School NR Private PK-1 82 2.77
Miami Baptist School NR Private PK-1 82 2.77
Town Center Preschool NR Private PK-6 204 2.77

Nearest middle schools