Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 101st Ter  »  11944 SW 101st Ter

11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rainbow Estates - Cypress Estates
Parcel ID 3059010160020

Sales & Tax Overview for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2018
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,614

Lot & Building Information for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,235
Total sqft 3,735
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.312
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,235 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,069, the tax amount paid for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $9,135.

When was 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/18/2018 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2018 $585,000
01/15/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/18/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed
01/15/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/11/2001 - R Mortgage
04/07/1999 - D
03/30/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/09/1989 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,135
Current property tax $5,614
Market value $735,860
Assessed value $413,069

Assessment History for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $756,095 $401,428 16.9487 $9,145 +4.44%
2023 $704,675 $389,736 17.0541 $8,756 +11.19%
2022 $594,827 $378,385 17.0433 $7,875 +8.13%
2021 $483,714 $367,365 17.6056 $7,283 -12.28%
2020 $470,195 $362,293 17.6571 $8,302 +4.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11944 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.29
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.29
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.45
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.45
William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.68

Nearest middle schools