Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 101st Ter  »  11945 SW 101st Ter

11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rainbow Estates - Cypress Estates
Parcel ID 3059010160050

Sales & Tax Overview for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2012
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,778

Lot & Building Information for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,897
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.312
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,897 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,954, the tax amount paid for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $9,375.

When was 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 02/02/2012 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2012 $275,000
05/09/1997 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2041
02/12/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
02/12/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
02/02/2012 - D
02/02/2012 - R
Deed
02/26/1999 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/09/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/31/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
08/05/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
08/05/1991 - R Warranty Deed
08/05/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,376
Current property tax $5,778
Market value $755,260
Assessed value $423,954

Assessment History for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $779,673 $412,006 16.9487 $9,410 +4.32%
2023 $728,290 $400,006 17.0541 $9,021 +11.04%
2022 $616,751 $388,356 17.0433 $8,124 +8.87%
2021 $494,628 $377,045 17.6056 $7,462 -12.66%
2020 $483,836 $371,840 17.6571 $8,543 +4.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11945 Southwest 101st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.32
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.32
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.46
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.46
William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.70

Nearest middle schools